First Team
Offense
WR-Nick Kovacs, Springboro, 6-3, 190, sr.
WR-L’Christian “Blue” Smith, Wayne, 6-5, 215, jr.
OL-Ben Jackson, Wayne, 6-2, 265, sr.
OL-Max Morgan-Elliott, Wayne, 6-3, 260, sr.
OL-Graham Bochenek, Fairmont, 6-3, 303, sr.
OL-Mike Davis, Beavercreek, 6-1, 245, sr.
OL-Kelley Kinser, Springfield, 6-3, 300, sr.
QB-Brody Mahle, Springboro, 5-10, 175, sr.
QB-Dakota Allen, Lebanon, 6-4, 200, sr.
RB-Danny Davis, Springfield, 6-3, 190, sr.
RB-Fred Pitts, Wayne, 5-10, 200, sr.
K-Charlie Kuhbander, Springboro, 5-10, 190, sr.
Defense
DL-Mazon Walker, Wayne, 5-11, 285, sr.
DL-Alex Reigelsperger, Wayne, 6-4, 235, jr.
DL-Leonard Taylor, Springfield, 6-6, 240, jr.
DL-Gabe Newburg, Northmont, 6-3, 215, so.
LB-Jackson Knipper, Beavercreek, 6-1, 245, sr.
LB-Nick Straw, Lebanon, 6-2, 218, so.
LB-Bryce Neuse, Beavercreek, 5-11, 170, jr.
LB-DeWayne Morris, Wayne, 5-11, 200, sr.
DB-Matt Wilcox, Wayne, 5-10, 190, sr.
DB-Tyler Tischler, Springboro, 5-10, 185, sr.
DB-Julian Linkhart, Beavercreek, 6-0, 175, sr.
P-Charlie Kuhbander, Springboro, 5-10, 190, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Nick Kovacs, Springboro.
Defensive player of the year: Matt Wilcox, Wayne.
Coach of the year: Jay Minton, Wayne.
Second Team
Offense
WR-Jordan Campbell, Lebanon, 6-0, 180, sr.
WR-Donovan Shelton, Centerville, 5-9, 160, jr.
OL-Michael Purcell, Centerville, 6-4, 300, sr.
OL-Jon Sherman, Northmont, 6-1, 286, sr.
OL-Josh Finley, Lebanon, 6-1, 270, sr.
OL-Tyler Johannsen, Springboro, 6-2, 205, sr.
OL-Trey Stover, Fairmont, 5-9, 251, sr.
QB-Rashad McKee, Wayne, 6-0, 190, so.
RB-Kaden Wenger, Beavercreek, 5-10, 170, jr.
RB-Shane Ramey, Springfield, 6-2, 211, sr.
RB-Liam Foley, Springboro, 5-11, 220, sr.
K-Brandon Walters, Centerville, 5-11, 155, so.
Defense
DL-Nate Obringer, Lebanon, 6-3, 225, sr.
DL-Jevon Henderson, Centerville, 6-4, 260, jr.
DL-Jay Drennen, Beavercreek, 6-2, 215, sr.
DL-Wendell Wheeler, Wayne, 6-0, 250, sr.
LB-Cameron Hoelscher, Springfield, 6-2, 210, jr.
LB-Ethan Miller, Springboro, 5-9, 200, sr.
LB-Nick Thurston, Beavercreek, 5-11, 180, sr.
LB-Jason Zile, Northmont, 5-11, 190, jr.
DB-DeSean Bradley, Springfield, 6-0, 170, sr.
DB-Austin Hanes, Centerville, 6-0, 155, sr.
DB-Demetrius Ross, Wayne, 5-10, 180, jr.
P-Austin Cox, Lebanon, 5-8, 185, sr.
Honorable Mention
Jake Spiewak, Max Wynn, Mason Kuhr, Sam Vance, Centerville; Jabari Perkins, Devin Kenerly, Brenden Reck, Northmont; Jake Swearingen, Fairmont.
DIVISIONS II-III
First Team
Offense
WR-Meechi Harris, Xenia, 6-2, 175, jr.
WR-Noah Kremer, Franklin, 6-4, 180, sr.
OL-Josh Myers, Miamisburg, 6-6, 310, sr.
OL-Travis Hall, Troy, 6-4, 310, sr.
OL-Nate Monnin, Piqua, 6-5, 267, sr.
OL-Connor Barton, Wilmington, 6-2, 280, jr.
OL-Cody Lamb, Miamisburg, 6-4, 265, sr.
QB-Hayden Kotwica, Troy, 6-1, 169, sr.
RB-Josh Browder, Troy, 5-9, 192, sr.
RB-Ryan Montgomery, Franklin, 5-11, 185, jr.
RB-Raveion Hargrove, Trotwood-Madison, 5-7, 165, jr.
K-Jacob Anderson, Troy, 6-0, 166, sr.
Defense
DL-Joah Schricker, Troy, 6-1, 210, jr.
DL-Chris Meyers, Miamisburg, 6-3, 195, sr.
DL-Tristen Cox, Piqua, 6-4, 294, sr.
DL-Lamont Harris, Carroll, 6-3, 225, sr.
LB-Jake Brown, Miamisburg, 6-1, 215, sr.
LB-Devon Smith, Trotwood-Madison, 6-0, 197, sr.
LB-Logan Eldridge, Greenville, 5-10, 195, sr.
LB-Kobe Vinegar, Trotwood-Madison, 5-10, 170, sr.
DB-Brandon Easterling, Fairborn, 5-11, 185, sr.
DB-Trenten Scott, Franklin, 5-9, 175, sr.
DB-Dawson Martin, Belmont, 5-11, 180, jr.
P-Alex Story, Carroll, 6-0, 185, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Josh Myers, Miamisburg.
Defensive player of the year: Kobe Vinegar, Trotwood-Madison.
Coach of the year: Matt Burgbacher, Troy.
Second Team
Offense
WR-Tyler Johnson, Miamisburg, 6-4, 180, jr.
WR-Trey Sanders, Vandalia-Butler, 6-3, 180, jr.
WR-Caleb Johnson, Trotwood-Madison, 6-1, 150, jr.
OL-Isaiah Trimble, Tecumseh, 6-4, 270, sr.
OL-Nate Glossip, Franklin, 6-1, 225, sr.
OL-James Williams, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 240, sr.
OL-Dalton Kopelic, Greenville, 6-3, 280, sr.
QB-Braden White, Franklin, 6-3, 205, jr.
RB-Jake Neatherton, Miamisburg, 5-9, 205, sr.
RB-Isaiah Bowser, Sidney, 6-1, 200, jr.
RB-Tony Clark, Miamisburg, 5-8, 160, jr.
K-Caiden Smith, Tippecanoe, 6-0, 157, jr.
Defense
DL-Drew Ashurst, Bellbrook, 6-2, 240, jr.
DL-Gavin Kohler, Vandalia-Butler, 6-2, 220, sr.
DL-Will Brumfield, Troy, 6-1, 211, sr.
LB-James Parker, Trotwood-Madison, 6-0, 225, jr.
LB-John Wehrkamp, Troy, 5-10, 197, jr.
LB-Justin Havens, Bellbrook, 6-0, 205, sr.
LB-Ben Schmiesing, Piqua, 6-2, 203, jr.
LB-Mikey’ion Hunter, Trotwood-Madison, 5-11, 212, sr.
DB-Cade Rogers, Tippecanoe, 5-9, 165, sr.
DB-Dylan Cole, Piqua, 6-1, 193, sr.
DB- Taron Britt, Trotwood-Madison, 5-9, 150, so.
P-Aaron Hughes, Tippecanoe, 6-0, 174, sr.
Honorable Mention
Dylan Beaugard, Brady Evans, Wilmington; Allen Schrubb, Piqua; Logan Flatt, Matt Grossman, Vandalia-Butler; Kermit “KJ” Redmon, Damien Mentzer, Fairborn; Joseph Simpkins, Stebbins; Sam Jackson, Troy; Devan Rogers, Sidney; Ryan Rowland, Tecumseh. Gracen Barnhart, Fairborn; Deedgar Cooks, Shawn Young, Xavier Henry, Jamil Freeman, Derek Black, Ponitz; Markell Stephens-Peppers, Trotwood-Madison; Wyatt Hillard, Matt Schneider, Matt Centers, Franklin; Elijah Malcolm, Jadon Furlow, Belmont; Chandler Wren, Bellbrook; Nick Riley, Carroll; Matt Garber, Austin Subler, Quenten Williams, Cole Barhorst, Tippecanoe; Trae Wood, Greenville; Ghye Wilson, Eaton.
DIVISIONS IV-V
First Team
Offense
WR-Joseph Scates, Dunbar, 6-3, 180, jr.
WR-Neal Muhlenkamp, Coldwater, 6-2, 190, sr.
OL-Adam Valenti, Valley View, 6-1, 230, jr.
OL-Nick Busher, Alter, 6-3, 300, sr.
OL-Cody Messer, Clinton-Massie, 5-11, 240, sr.
OL-Ethan Bradds, Greeneview, 6-5, 250, sr.
OL-Zach Klosterman, Coldwater, 6-5, 200 sr.
QB-Alex Jacobs, Indian Lake, 6-1, 205, sr.
QB-Dylan Thobe, Coldwater, 6-4, 180, sr.
RB-Collin Genslinger, Valley View, 5-9, 185, jr.
RB-Ridge Reed, Carlisle, 6-1, 220, sr.
K-Chris Demler, Clinton-Massie, 6-5, 180, sr.
Defense
DL-Stone Day, Valley View, 6-0, 225, jr.
DL-Reece Human, Carlisle, 6-2, 255, sr.
DL-Andrew Siefring, Coldwater, 6-1, 185, sr.
DL-Isaiah Harding, Greeneview, 5-11, 230, sr.
LB-David Rueth, Alter, 6-1, 205, sr.
LB-Brandon Henderson, Indian Lake, 5-10, 180, sr.
LB-Caleb Boy, Carlisle, 6-2, 210, sr.
LB-Antwuan Johnson, Dunbar, 6-1, 225, jr.
DB-Kyle Roshong, Alter, 6-2, 200, sr.
DB-Krue Thwaits, Milton-Union, 6-0, 185, sr.
DB-Mitchell Paulus, Versailles, 6-2, 185, sr.
P-Cameron Kettler, Kenton Ridge, 6-2, 170, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Dylan Thobe, Coldwater.
Defensive player of the year: David Rueth, Alter.
Coach of the year: Bob Skidmore, Valley View.
Second Team
Offense
WR-Connor Dinkler, Oakwood, 6-3, 190, jr.
WR-D.J. Chambers, Carlisle, 5-10, 200, jr.
OL-Cole Mefford, Indian Lake, 6-2, 215, jr.
OL-Eric Knapke, Versailles, 5-11, 220, sr.
OL-Steve Summer, Carlisle, 6-4, 295, sr.
OL-Garrett Wilson, Greeneview, 6-0, 245, sr.
QB-Collin Matt, Greeneview, 6-0, 185, sr.
QB-Brian Erbe, Oakwood, 6-0, 160, jr.
RB-Tavion Thomas, Dunbar, 6-3, 225, jr.
RB-Holden Rushing, Alter, 5-11, 180, sr.
RB-Bailey Wallen, Brookville, 5-10, 195, jr.
K-Bryce Wilson, Greeneview, 6-0, 170, sr.
Defense
DL-Trey Uetrecht, Clinton-Massie, 6-2, 220, jr.
DL-Keaton Lucous, Milton-Union, 6-2, 210, sr.
DL-Jacob Heitkamp, Versailles, 6-5, 205, sr.
DL-Cameren Alber, Brookville, 6-3, 205, sr.
LB-Derrick Skinner, Northridge, 5-9, 185, sr.
LB-Weston Trampler, Clinton-Massie, 6-1, 230, jr.
LB-Jack McCrory, Spg. Shawnee, 6-2, 220, jr.
LB-Logan Hannah, Valley View, 6-1, 240, jr.
LB-Alex Cruea, Brookville, 6-2, 210, sr.
LB-Jonny Moorman, Versailles, 5-9, 170, sr.
DB-Zayne Hart, Carlisle, 5-10, 180, sr.
P-Gage Voorhees, Northwestern, 5-10, 185, jr.
Honorable Mention
Collin Coburn, Andrew Hulbert, Parker Grothaus, Steven Polley, Indian Lake; Darian Jones, Ryan Peltier, Jacquel Freeman-Parks, Mike Poteet, Rocky Stark, Isaiah Haywood, Chaminade Julienne; Keyshawn Jones, Jamar Walker, Seth Arnold, Dunbar; Dillon Hasford, Bailey Ullah, Urbana; Ryan Smith, Konner Smith, Valley View; Gage Braun, Austin Brayton, Graham; Michael Guyer, Spg. Shawnee; Ryan Markoff, Matt Ruffolo, Alter; Alan Nix, Sammy DeBiasi, Josh Berning, Fenwick; Alec Barhorst, Oakwood; Luke Holt, Nasir Carter, Kobe Holtz, Lee Hammond, Kenton Ridge; Mason Callahan, Waynesville; Cole O’Byran, Clinton-Massie; Dennis Locklin, Meadowdale; Adam Reidinger, Northwestern; Lane McKinney, Casey Hayes, Northeastern; Colin Wuebker, Anna; Tyler Courtright, Milton-Union; Seth Deaton, Tommy Peaco, Town Hines, Northridge; Logan Baker, Carlisle; Bo Bey, Versailles; Tommy Smith, Greeneview; Alex Steele, Preble Shawnee; Nick O’Meara, Brookville; Troy Sanning, Coldwater.
DIVISIONS VI-VII
First Team
Offense
WR-Jacob Brown, Troy Christian, 6-3, 165, sr.
WR-Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg, 5-8, 155, sr.
OL-Dylan Hartman, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 235, sr.
OL-Isaac Dorsten, Minster, 6-3, 230, sr.
OL-Luke Moorman, Marion Local, 6-0, 230, sr.
OL-Seth Thomas, Covington, 6-0, 260, sr.
OL-Cosmas Catanzaro, Catholic Central, 6-4, 209, sr.
QB-Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 195, sr.
QB-Nathan Blei, Covington, 6-0, 165, sr.
RB-Will Homan, Fort Recovery, 5-8, 170, jr.
RB-Bryce Schmiesing, Minster, 5-9, 190, sr.
K-Michael Denning, Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, so.
Defense
DL-Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 265, sr.
DL-Jon Knapschaefer, Marin Local, 6-3, 200, sr.
DL-Gunnar Gearhart, Miami East, 6-0, 246, sr.
DL-Seth Douglas, Troy Christian, 6-0, 290, sr.
LB-Jack Homan, Marion Local, 6-3, 205, sr.
LB-Mitch Schwieterman, St. Henry, 5-11, 190, sr.
LB-Deron White, Covington, 5-8, 165, sr.
LB-Caleb Salazar, Troy Christian, 5-10, 195, sr.
DB-Ryan Thobe, Marion Local, 6-1, 165, sr.
DB-Branden Robinson, Covington, 5-10, 170, sr.
DB-Nate Rimkus, Bethel, 5-11, 170, sr.
P-Collin Mescher, St. Henry, 6-1, 163, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg.
Defensive player of the year: Seth Douglas, Troy Christian.
Coach of the year: Tyler Cates, Covington.
Second Team
Offense
WR-Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry, 6-0, 180, jr.
WR-Jonathan Niemeyer, Minster, 6-3, 185, sr.
OL-Hunter Shelley, Bethel, 6-0, 240, jr.
OL-Trevor Burden, West Liberty-Salem, 6-3, 255, jr.
OL-Sam Puthoff, Fort Loramie, 6-4, 250, jr.
OL-Mark Cox, Dayton Christian, 5-11, 221, sr.
OL-Alex Walton, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 210, sr.
QB-Hayden Hartman, Troy Christian, 5-9, 190, sr.
QB-Jared Huelsman, Minster, 6-2, 190, jr.
RB-Jacob Calvert, Troy Christian, 6-1, 200, sr.
RB-Tanner Booth, Tri-County North, 6-1, 210, sr.
K-Colton Kowalak, Miami East, 6-0, 179, sr.
Defense
DL-Rygh Fortkamp, Ansonia, 5-11, 175, jr.
DL-Nate Pleiman, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 190, sr.
DL-Adam Schultz, West Liberty-Salem, 6-3, 235, sr
DL-Cannon Propst, Mechanicsburg, 6-0, 215, jr.
LB-Ricarie Howard, Dayton Christian, 5-9, 195, sr.
LB-Ian Anderson, Bethel, 6-2, 185, sr.
LB-Brandon Barhorst, Lehman Catholic, 5-11, 170, jr.
LB-Levi Adducchio, Miami East, 5-11, 156, sr.
DB-Tywon Berry, Dayton Christian, 5-9, 160, jr.
DB-Tyler Wetzel, Mechanicsburg, 5-8, 150, sr.
DB-Arron Adams, Miami East, 5-10, 145, sr.
P-Ben Sullivan, National Trail, 6-4, 235, sr.
Honorable Mention
Garrett Hunter, Jay Connor, Southeastern; Peyton Spurlock, David Blake, Peyton Forrer, Troy Christian; Jake Lyons, Dominic Catanzaro, Thomas Kavanagh, Catholic Central; Andrew Rowland, Aydan Sanders, Ansonia; Jared Buckley, Gavin Richards, Tri-Village; Lance Miller, Covington; Hunter Penkal, Josh Phillips, Bradford; Owen Smith, Lehman Catholic; Frank Meyer, Fort Loramie; Sam Allex, Cedarville; Daniel Berning, Fort Loramie; Maverick Hildebrand, Brandon Kinney, Daniel Coats, Cambell Gostomksy, Arcanum; Trent Schmucker, Brandon Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem; Omar Seleme, Miami East; Tyler Glander, National Trail; Andrew Augspurger, Twin Valley South; Dominic Wilcox, Shawn VanNoy, Dayton Christian; Nathan Bertke, Dylan Keller, Cole Unrast, Nate Moeller, Marion Local; Chris Link, Andrew Stocker, Fort Recovery; Blake Hoyng, Ryan Luttmer, St. Henry.
About the Author