SECTION 1 - SINGLE MARKET LAMB
Class 1 - Single Market Lamb
- First: Kara Burton, Camden,
- First: Kara Burton, Camden
- First: Kara Burton, Camden
- First: Bennett Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- First: Elizabeth J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- First: Rachel C Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- First: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- First: Lauren N Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Second: Kara Burton, Camden
- Second: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- Second: Kara Burton, Camden
- Second: Rose
- Second: Remmi Hamilton, Hamilton, Horses R Us
- Second: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- Second: Lauren N Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Second: Olya Korzun, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Third: Rose
- Third: Jackie R Guthrie, Hamilton, Young Riders
- Third: Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Third: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Third: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Third: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Third: Emma Grafft, Middletown, Casual Kids
- Third: Leah E Ross, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Fourth: Evelyn L Henson, Trenton, Milford Achievers
- Fourth: Rachel C Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Fourth: Anna S Moeller, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
- Fourth: Jorja B Lewis, Liberty Twp., Liberty Livestock
- Fourth: Jorja B Lewis, Liberty Twp., Liberty Livestock
- Fourth: Wyatt L Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock
- Fourth: Wyatt L Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock
- Fourth: Logan T Ross, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Fifth: Allyson K Baldwin, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Fifth: Anna S Moeller, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
- Fifth: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Fifth: Leah Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fifth: Nash Grafft, Middletown, Casual Kids
- Fifth: Vika Korzun, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Fifth: Joey C Payn, Okeana, Kickin Country Kids
- Sixth: Taylor I Gregory, Hamilton, Milford Achievers
- Sixth: Taylor I Gregory, Hamilton, Milford Achievers
- Sixth: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Sixth: Jacob L Burton, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
- Sixth: Jacob W Cochran, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Sixth: Ava Puckett, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
- Sixth: Forrest Family Farm, Oxford
- Sixth: Logan T Ross, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Sixth: Leah Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Seventh: Silas J Petri, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
- Seventh: Holly J Petri, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
- Seventh: Jackie R Guthrie, Hamilton, Young Riders
- Seventh: Riley J Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Seventh: Abagail L Schmit, Hamilton, Saddles & Spurs
- Seventh: Lexi M Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Seventh: Ava Puckett, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
- Seventh: Forrest Family Farm, Oxford
- Eighth: Phoebe M Holland, Trenton, Wayne Wild Things
- Eighth: Adyson Casey, Hamilton
- Eighth: Layne Casey, Hamilton
- Eighth: Whitney E Henson, Trenton, Milford Achievers
- Eighth: Lexi M Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Eighth: Joey C Payne, Okeana, Kickin Country Kids
- Ninth: Macie R Coleman, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Ninth: Macie R Coleman, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Ninth: Bryson D Hamilton, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Tenth: Jacob L Burton, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
- Eleventh: Jacob W Cochran, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
Class 2 - Champion/Reserve Market Lamb
- First: Lauren N Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Second: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- Third: Kara Burton, Camden,
SECTION 2 - MARKET LAMB PEN OF TWO
Class 1 - Market Lamb Pen of Two
- First: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- First: Rachel C Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Second: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Second: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Third: Jacob W Cochran, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Third: Jacob L Burton, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
- Fourth: Riley J Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Fourth: Logan T Ross, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Sixth: Taylor I Gregory, Hamilton, Milford Achievers
- Seventh: Forrest Family Farm, Oxford
Class 2 - Grand/Reserve Pen of Two
- First: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- Second: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
SECTION 3 - DECORATOR/ LEAD CLASSES
Class 1 - 1-5 years of age
- First: Emily Lykins, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Taylor Casey, Hamilton
- Third: Jacob Lykins, Okeana
- Fourth: Avalynn Nelson, Hamilton
Class 2 - 6-8 years of age
- First: Alayna Grafft, Middletown, Casual Kids
- Second: Katelyn Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock
Class 8 - 9-14 years
- First: Karissa King, Middletown
- Second: Adyson Casey, Hamilton
- Third: Taylor I Gregory, Hamilton, Milford Achievers
Class 10 - Pee-Wee Showmanship
- First: Amelia Puckett, Hamilton
- First: Emily Lykins, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- First: Bennett Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- First: Stella Bonham, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- First: Alayna Grafft, Middletown, Casual Kids
- First: Colt Hamilton, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- First: Miranda Kidd, Middletown, Wayne Town & Country
- First: Katelyn Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock
Class 11 - Adult Showmanship
- Third: Jackie R Guthrie, Hamilton, Young Riders
SECTION 20 - FLEECE
Class 1 - Medium White
- Second: Robert Sando, Arcanum
Class 2 - Medium White
- First: Robert Sando, Arcanum
DEPARTMENT 7 - DAIRY CATTLE - OPEN
SECTION 4 - AYRSHIRE-OPEN CLASS
Class 1 - Jr. Heifer Calf
- First: Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 4 - Summer Yearling
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 5 - Jr. Yearling Calf
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 8 - Jr. Champion
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
- Second: Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
Class 9 - Jr. Best 3 Females
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 12 - 3 Year Old Cow
- First: Branden G Minges,Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
Class 14 - Aged Cow
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. And Over
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 16 - Senior Champion
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
- Second: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
Class 19 - Daughter of Dam
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 20 - Best 3 Females
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
SECTION 5 - BROWN SWISS-OPEN CLASS
Class 3 - Sr. Heifer Calf
- First: Henry J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. and Over
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 17 - Grand Champion
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
SECTION 6 - GUERNSEY-OPEN CLASS
Class 2 - Intermediate Heifer
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 3 - Sr. Heifer Calf
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 4 - Summer Yearling
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 5 - Jr. Yearling Calf
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 6 - Winter Sr. Yearling
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 8 - Jr. Champion
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
- Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 9 - Jr. Best 3 Females
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 13 - 4 Yr. Old Cow
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. and Over
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 16 - Senior Champion
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
- Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 17 - Grand Champion
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
- Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 19 - Daughter of Dam
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 20 - Best 3 Females
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
SECTION 7 - HOLSTEIN-OPEN CLASS
Class 1 - Jr. Heifer Calf
- First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
Class 2 - Intermediate Heifer
- First: Katie Tilford, Hamilton, Talawanda FFA
- Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 4 - Summer Yearling Heifer
- First: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
- Second: Henry J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
Class 6 - Winter Senior Yearling
- First: Katie Tilford, Hamilton, Talawanda FFA
Class 8 - Junior Champion
- First: Katie Tilford, Hamilton, Talawanda FFA
- Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 13 - 4 Yr. Old Cow
- First: Branden G Minges. Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
Class 14 - Aged Cow
- First: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. and Over
- First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
- Second: Gary Davidson, Hillsboro, Gary Davidson Family
Class 16 - Senior Champion
- First: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
Class 17 - Grand Champion
- First: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
SECTION 8 - JERSEY-OPEN CLASS
Class 13 - 4 Yr. Old Cow
- First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
Class 15 - Dry Cow 3 Yrs. and Over
- First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
Class 17 - Grand Champion
- First: Branden G Minges, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
DEPARTMENT 3 - SWINE - OPEN
SECTION 1 - MARKET HOG-OPEN CLASS
Class 1 - Market Hog
- First: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Raegan White, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Sydney Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Dalton C Norris, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Colby D Idle, Somerville, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Karly Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- First: Karly Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Justin R Hiltbrand, Seven Mile, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Kyle T McQueen, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Justin E Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
- First: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- First: Matthew R Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- First: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- First: Jacob Long, Liberty, In.,Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Leah Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Connor J Wurzelbacher, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- First: Allison R Smith, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Regan M Robinson, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- First: Luke A Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- First: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- First: Henry J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Elizabeth J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Elizabeth J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second:Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Kenna Judd, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Jackson E Gifford, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Briana Frazier, Okeana, Oxford Livestock
- Second: Justin R Hiltbrand, Seven Mile, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Ryland R Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
- Second: Micayla A McClure, Harrison, Ross Ranchers
- Second: Erin R Mabis, Hamilton, Milford Mini Farmers
- Second: Jennifer M Bittner, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
- Second: Martha Glasshagel, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- Second: Lexi M Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Jacob Long, Liberty, In.Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Bailee A Rumpler, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Sabrina J Dolph, Middletown, Wayne Town & Country
- Second: Connor J Wurzelbacher, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Grace A Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Second: Dalton C Norris, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- Second: Herbie J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Logan R Kremer, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Third: Jackson E Gifford, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Third: David D Rumpler, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Third: Peyton R Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Third: Mallory R McQueen, Trenton, Butler County Kids & Udder Thi
- Third: Matthew R Butterfield, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Third: Hannah Lightfield, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Third: Skyla Lancaster, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Third: Mackenzie McQueen, Trenton, Butler County Kids & Udder Thi
- Third: Caleb S Wise, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Third: Elisabeth Weidner, Cincinnati, Ross Ranchers
- Third: Joshua D Niehoff, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Third: Calista R Clayton, Collinsville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Third: Jennifer M Bittner, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
- Third: Dalton S Schlichter, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- Third: Kailey C Schlichter, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- Third: Rylee Hoerst, Harrison, Ross Ranchers
- Third: Reagan Philpot, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
- Third: Kyndal Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Third: Mason Wells, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
- Third: Matt Woodruff, Hamilton
- Third: Trent M Wurzelbacher, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Third: Garrett W Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Third: Micayla A McClure, Harrison, Ross Ranchers
- Third: Brendan T Woodin, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- Fourth: Frankie J Gifford, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Fourth: Mary M Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Fourth: Trevor Zaenkert, Okeana, Ross FFA
- Fourth: Briana Frazier,Okeana, Oxford Livestock
- Fourth: Kari A Herrmann, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Fourth: Windy Hill Farms, Hamilton
- Fourth: Nate L Broermann, Camden, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Fourth: Kendall C Broermann, Camden, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Fourth: Justin E Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
- Fourth: Elisabeth Weidner, Cincinnati, Ross Ranchers
- Fourth: Lauren P Schlichter, Oxford, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fourth: Lauren P Schlichter, Oxford, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fourth: Jackson S Clayton, Collinsville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Fourth: Kyndal Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Fourth: Leah M Moorhead, Okeana, Reily 4-Her's
- Fourth: Trent M Wurzelbacher, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Fourth: Hunter R Brewer, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Fourth: Ashley M Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Fourth: Austin R Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Fourth: Anton Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Fourth: Luke A Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Fourth: Hannah Vangen, Hamilton, Ross FFA
- Fifth: Regan M Robinson, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fifth: Bonnie Norris, Oxford
- Fifth: David D Rumpler, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fifth: Emilie N Hale, Okeana, Ross Ranchers
- Fifth: Lucas Beiser, Somerville
- Fifth: Haley M Pittman, Oxford, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fifth: Hannah Lightfield, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Fifth: LeAnn G Niederman, Liberty Twp, Butler County Premier Livestock
- Fifth: Jacob S Schulte, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Fifth: Emmitt P Eversole, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Fifth: Calista R Clayton, Collinsville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Fifth: Martha Glasshagel, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- Fifth: Olivia K Woodruff, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Fifth: Kennedy L Carmack, Oxford, Barnyard Rebels
- Fifth: Sidney B Long, Liberty, In., Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fifth: Sidney B Long, Liberty, In., Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fifth: Chloe Hyde, Hamilton, Ross FFA
- Fifth: Rachel Newport, Cincinnati, Reily 4-Her's
- Fifth: Jared Newport, Cincinnati, Reily 4-Her's
- Fifth: Hunter R Brewer, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Fifth: Brooklyn Conrad, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Fifth: Brady Wells, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
- Fifth: Leah M Garver, Liberty Twp., Butler County Premier Livestock
- Sixth: Alexander D Herrmann, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Sixth: Trevor Zaenkert, Okeana, Ross FFA
- Sixth: Leah M Garver, Liberty Twp., Butler County Premier Livestock
- Sixth: Mackenzie McQueen, Trenton, Butler County Kids & Udder Thi
- Sixth: Windy Hill Farms, Hamilton
- Sixth: Jodiellen M Richardson, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- Sixth: Kailey C Schlichter, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- Sixth: Jonathan P Boyd, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
- Sixth: Kennedy Johnson, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Sixth: Brady Wells, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
- Sixth: Rachel L Tussey, Oxford, Talawanda FFA
- Sixth: Bailee A Rumpler, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Sixth: Gunner M Green, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Sixth: Lauren A Rack, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Sixth: Maxwell A Weaver, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Sixth: Lily A Wolf, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Sixth: Chloe Hyde, Hamilton, Ross FFA
- Sixth: Evan K Garver, Liberty Twp, Butler County Premier Livestock
- Sixth: Hannah K Brewer, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Sixth: Jared Newport, Cincinnati, Reily 4-Her's
- Sixth: Wyatt Conrad, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Sixth: Brooklyn Conrad, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Sixth: Emma K Smith, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Sixth: Ashley M Richardson, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Seventh: Kari A Herrmann, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Seventh: Tristen W Frankenstein, Cleves, Ross Ranchers
- Seventh: Caleb S Wise, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Seventh: Lydia N Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
- Seventh: Meghan Smith, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Seventh: Cameron R Burgess, Hamilton, Oxford Livestock
- Seventh: McKenna A Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Seventh: Haley M Pittman, Oxford, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Seventh: Mason Wells, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
- Seventh: Makenna A Stitsinger, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
- Seventh: Taylor K Bowie, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Seventh: Corey S Niehoff, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Seventh: Jodiellen M Richardson, Oxford, Milford Mini Farmers
- Seventh: Reagan Philpot, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
- Seventh: Lexi M Krause, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Seventh: Taylor B Dufford-Rack,Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Seventh: Ava C Carmack, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
- Seventh: Gunnar N Henson, Hamilton, Barnyard Rebels
- Seventh: Evan K Garver, Liberty Twp, Butler County Premier Livestock
- Seventh: Joseph Bolser, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Seventh: Peyton R Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Seventh: Morgan F Sloan, Middletown, Wayne Town & Country
- Seventh: Henry J Summe, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Eighth: Zack N Herrmann, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Eighth: Maxwell A Weaver, Trenton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Eighth: McKenna A Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Eighth: Kaylee A Burgess, Hamilton, Oxford Livestock
- Eighth: Allison R Smith, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Eighth: Austin R Weekley, Somerville, Milford Mini Farmers
- Eighth: Makenna M Frankenstein, Cleves, Ross Ranchers
- Eighth: Ryan B Wright, Hamilton, Oxford Livestock
- Eighth: Ryland R Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
- Eighth: Kaelyn M Wright, Hamilton, Oxford Livestock
- Eighth: Wyatt L Harris, Trenton, Butler County Premier Livestock
- Eighth: Carson C Mayer, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Eighth: Jenna L Boyd, Hamilton, Kickin Country Kids
- Eighth: Olivia K Woodruff, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Eighth: Alexis K Green, Oxford, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Eighth: Rachel Newport, Cincinnati, Reily 4-Her's
- Eighth: Rachel C Dsuban, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Eighth: Taylor B Dufford-Rack, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Eighth: Wyatt Conrad, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Eighth: Hannah K Brewer, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Eighth: Alexander Marcum, Hamilton, Talawanda Barn Braves
- Eighth: Natalee A Fritz, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Eighth: Shelby M Weber, Middletown, Barnyard Rebels
- Eighth: Dillon Bolser, Hamilton, Talawanda FFA
Class 1A - Division I Champion
- First: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Karly Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
Class 1B - Division II Champion
- First: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Jacob Long, Liberty, In.,Wayne Livestock Unlimited
Class 1C - Division III Champion
- First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Sydney Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
Class 1D - Division IV Champion
- First: Grant D Dunaway, Hamilton, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Karly Haven, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
Class 1E - Division V Champion
- First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Micayla A McClure, Harrison, Ross Ranchers
Class 1G - Grand/Reserve Champion
- First: Natalie S Darner, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
About the Author