Cole Skinner Madison 6 0
Branson Amway Graham 14 1 5
Josh Miller Edgewood 18 2 5
Kellan Anderson Covington 30 5 9
Caleb Thomas Monroe 23 5
Olivia Shore Miami East 25 6 8
Matt Motter Butler 23 7 13
Jorden Zigo Trotwood 18 6 8
113
Name School W L Falls
Zach Shupp Fairfield 22 1 16
Tanner Jordan Graham 29 2 20
Cael Vanderhorst Covington 33 3 20
Matt Verdes Butler 26 5 14
Kaleb Ream Shawnee 25 5
Collin Lovett Miamisburg 24 5 14
Amir Harris Trotwood 21 5 11
Olathe Siegla Edgewood 16 5 8
120
Name School W L Falls
Graham Shore Miami East 32 1 17
Jake Gentry Ross 33 2 7
Bryce Davis Kenton Ridge 26 2 19
Logan Hoskins Butler 31 3 17
Ethan Turner Troy Christian 19 2
Austin Lacey Greenville 17 2 9
Sam Eastes Wilmington 13 2 7
Kanden Pitman Xenia 7 1
Alek Martin Graham 21 4 13
Andrew Hutchinson Tri-County North 16 3
Jacob Poling Versailles 21 3 7
Peyton Brown Milton-Union 28 6
Moustapha Bal Fairfield 18 5 9
126
Name School W L Falls
Tommy Hoskins Legacy Christian 4 0 2
Joe Pascale Troy 31 2 14
Mason Kleinberg Springboro 31 2 18
Nick Moore Graham 23 3 17
Lane McCombs Southeastern 33 5
Gavyn Grim Urbana 30 5
Jabari Thomas Fairfield 22 4 13
Isaiah Wortham Chaminade Julienne 16 3 6
Aundre Zorres Middletown 33 8 17
Hunter Donnan Tecumseh 25 6 11
Kaleb Nickels Miami East 26 7 13
Bailey Suddeth Butler 19 7 6
Sam Price Monroe 20 6
Kyson Cook Kenton Ridge 23 7 16
Cole McGuire Miamisburg 21 7 3
132
Name School W L Falls
Jacob Edwards Troy Christian 31 1
Wade Monebrake Eaton 32 2 22
Ronnie Pietro Butler 27 4 4
Sam Herndon Piqua 16 3 9
Cyle Wells Tecumseh 25 5 16
Andrew Knick Northmont 27 7 12
Jason Truxall Middletown 29 7 21
Chase Trainer Greenon 22 6 15
Preston Platfoot Versailles 23 6 10
Bryce Stamps Kenton Ridge 24 7 20
Clint Brown Legacy Christian 9 3 1
138
Name School W L Falls
Alex Isbrandt Miami East 35 1 23
Jared Ford Troy Christian 30 1
Ben Sherrill Bellbrook 25 1 15
Gavin Bell Beavercreek 23 2 0
JD Stickley Graham 9 1 2
Drew Price Madison 20 2
Lane Mefford Indian Lake 16 2 12
Cole Houser Ben Logan 23 3 17
Judah Thomas Middletown 26 5 16
Brayden Ploehs Ross 32 7 7
Travis Howard Preble Shawnee 20 5 13
Justin Boyle Edgewood 20 5 10
Matt Verdes Butler 26 7 14
Thomas McGraw Chaminade Julienne 16 6 9
Kameron Cox Greenon 18 6 13
145
Name School W L Falls
Ryan Whitten Stebbins 28 3 15
Dylan Schenck Milton-Union 25 3
Micah Marshall Chaminade Julienne 19 3 12
Mitch Moore Graham 26 4 21
Amar Thomas Fairfield 18 4 5
Thomas Foster Waynesville 25 7 9
Austin Mullins Wayne 11 3 6
Zane Strubler Miami East 24 7 20
Nick Machuca Chaminade Julienne 16 6 7
152
Name School W L Falls
Drew Wiechers Centerville 19 2 3
Jestin Love Butler 28 4 18
Jordan Hardrick Wayne 24 3 8
Joey Sanchez Graham 23 3 13
Damion Williams Urbana 29 5
Brady Wilson Stebbins 23 4 16
Keringten Martin Covington 27 6 13
Hayden Pummel Indian Lake 17 4 6
Dominic Finch Shawnee 19 5
Alec Hall Tecumseh 12 4
160
Name School W L Falls
Ryan Thomas Graham 28 1 16
Joey Bradberry Lakota West 28 3 10
Sean Mondello Talawanda 20 3 6
Dylan Knotts Indian Lake 20 3 13
Carston King Oakwood 30 5
David Frederick Chaminade Julienne 15 3 12
Connor Beerman Fairfield 14 3 7
Isaac Allen Wilmington 18 4 12
Dylan Gray Edgewood 18 4 6
Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont 13 3 4
Duncan Cooper Covington 13 3 7
Devin Oligee Madison 21 5
Trey Williams Urbana 27 8
170
Name School W L Falls
Rocky Jordan Graham 25 0 16
Jesse Mitchell Southeastern 35 1
Skylar Davis Northeastern 25 7
Tyler Gigandet Versailles 20 6 11
Tommy Rowe Tecumseh 21 6 11
Ethan Cyrette Butler 27 9 18
182
Name School W L Falls
Connor Dixon Indian Lake 35 2 23
Sebastian Beachler Miamisburg 26 2 19
Sam Matthews Shawnee 29 4
Hunter Johns Chaminade Julienne 19 3 12
Jake Kowalski Springboro 25 4 21
Jansen Love Butler 23 4 18
Andrew Shaffer Graham 23 6 6
Isaac Grilliot Versailles 18 5 9
Matt Welker Miami East 12 4 9
Spencer Reynolds Eaton 23 8 14
195
Name School W L Falls
Stone Day Valley View 21 0
Major Stratton West Liberty-Salem 31 2
Zach Banks Madison 17 2
Cole Mefford Indian Lake 16 2 12
Gage Braun Graham 21 3 11
Gage Kerrigan Covington 11 2 5
Dylan Moran Northmont 25 5 13
Hunter Lester Franklin 16 4 7
Levi Morrison Greenon 17 5 13
Justin Eyler Brookville 15 5 12
Blake Justice Lebanon 26 9 12
220
Name School W L Falls
Joe Cochran Springfield 17 0 9
Ty Stevenson Preble Shawnee 13 1 8
Isaac Craft Urbana 32 3
Brenden Dalton Miami East 28 4 14
Johnny Shafer Graham 27 4 18
Gage Johnson Franklin 19 3 14
Gene Underhill Middletown 12 2 11
Gavin Murphy Fairborn 25 4 18
Bryan Heyward Northmont 24 6 7
Carter Winch Oakwood 27 7
285
Name School W L Falls
Jeffrey Ware Versailles 22 3 12
Peyton Bartley Xenia 33 6 27
Jacob Padilla Wayne 24 5 17
Alex Coleman Ross 18 5 10
Jon Hardin Miamisburg 18 5 10
Josiah Leasure Triad 14 4
Drake Miller Oakwood 27 8
Wrestlers must have a 75 winning percentage to be listed on the Honor Roll. All submissions for inclusion are due every Sunday to John Cummings at ksjcummings@sbcglobal.net.
About the Author