Miami East 52, Bethel 28
Boys Soccer
Thursday’s Results
Alter 1, Indian Hill 0
Bellbrook 4, Brookville 0
Botkins 3, New Knoxville 0
Butler 2, Northmont 1
Carroll 2, Springboro 1
Dayton Christian 2, Chaminade-Julienne 0
Eaton 5, Franklin 1
Edgewood 2, Northwest 1
Lebanon 4, Middletown 1
Madison 4, Preble Shawnee 0
Monroe 1, Oakwood 0
Ross 3, Harrison 0
Stebbins 2, Spg. Shawnee 1
Sycamore 5, Hamilton 1
Wayne 0, Tippecanoe 0
West Liberty-Salem 7, Northeastern 0
Wednesday’s Results
Bellefontaine 7, Indian Lake 0
Benjamin Logan 1, Shawnee 0
Graham 7, Kenton Ridge 3
Northwestern 1, Tecumseh 0
Urbana 2, Jonathan Alder 1
Girls Soccer
Thursday’s Results
Alter 6, Chaminade Julienne 0
Anderson 1, Lakota East 0
Anna 6, Botkins 0
Bellbrook 5, Brookville 0
Coldwater 2, Delphos Jefferson 0
Eaton 1, Franklin 0
Fairbanks 8, Mechanicsburg 0
Greeneview 3, Clinton-Massie 2
Hamilton 1, Dixie Heights 0
Lehman Catholic 5, Wapakoneta 0
Northwest 2, Edgewood 1
Ross 2, Harrison 0
Troy 8, Trotwood 0
Twin Valley South 5, Stivers 1
West Liberty-Salem 6, Northeastern 2
Wednesday’s Results
Beavercreek 9, Springfield 0
Bellefontaine 5, Indian Lake 2
Bethel 2, Dayton Christian 0
Butler 3, Piqua 2
Centerville 4, Fairmont 0
Fairborn 4, Trotwood-Madison 0
Fenwick 1, Carroll 0
Kenton Ridge 2, Graham 1
Miamisburg 8, Wayne 0
Milton-Union 7, Dixie 0
Spg. Shawnee 8, Benjamin Logan 1
Tecumseh 1, Northwestern 1
Tippecanoe 4, Sidney 0
Troy 9, Greenville 0
Twin Valley South 2, Union County 2
Urbana 0, Jonathan Alder 0
Winton Woods 8, West Carrollton 0
Xenia 3, Stebbins 0
Boys Golf
Thursday’s Results
Lehman Catholic 191, New Knoxville 211
Minster 164, Botkins 181
St. Henry 158, Houston 204
SWBL Tournament
Southwestern Team Results: Oakwood 318; Brookville 328; Bellbrook 337; Monroe 362; Eaton 363; Valley View 382; Franklin 489.
Buckeye Team Results: Waynesville 353; Carlisle 363; Madison 365; Milton Union 388; Dixie 396; Preble Shawnee 412; Northridge 483.
Wednesday’s Results
Carroll 155, Miamisburg 181
Centerville 144, Centerville 168, Tippecanoe 174
Dixie 189, Northridge 226
Milton-Union 183, Piqua 208
Minster 163, New Bremen 208
Springfield 332, Fairmont 336
Talawanda 161, Badin 179
Girls Golf
Thursday’s Results
Beavercreek 182, Greenville 201
St. Henry 182, Anna 212
Wednesday’s Results
Greenville 196, Beavercreek 196
Lebanon 172, Xenia 240
Miami East 183, Tri-Village 237
Northmont 217, Fairmont 219
Girls Tennis
Thursday’s Results
Alter 5, Chaminade Julienne 0
Carlisle 5, Northridge 0
Eaton 3, Preble Shawnee 2
Greenville 5, Sidney 0
Jonathan Alder 3, Kenton Ridge 2
Oakwood 5, Bellbrook 0
Stebbins 5, West Carrollton 0
Tecumseh 5, Bellefontaine 0
Tippecanoe 3, Butler 2
Wednesday’s Results
Alter 5, Waynesville 0
Bellbrook 3, Butler 2
Carlisle 5, Franklin 0
Eaton 5, Valley View 0
Edgewood 4, Harrison 1
Fairborn 3, Wayne 2
Fairmont 3, Chaminade Julienne 2
Fenwick 5, Roger Bacon 0
Greenville 5, Troy 0
Kenton Ridge 5, Lehman Catholic 0
Miamisburg 5, Springfield 0
Middletown 5, Winton Woods 0
Monroe 5, Mt. Healthy 0
Piqua 3, Urbana 2
Preble Shawnee 5, Trotwood 0
Sidney 3, Bellefontaine 2
Stebbins 5, Xenia 0
Stivers 4, West Carrollton 1
Talawanda 5, Colerain 0
Tippecanoe 5, Northmont 0
Walnut Hills 4, Springboro 1
Girls Volleyball
Thursday’s Results
Bellbrook 3, Brookville 0
Cedarville 3, Triad 0
Eaton 3, Franklin 0
Fort Recovery 3, Coldwater 1
Kenton Ridge 3, Ben Logan 1
Mechanicsburg 3, Greenon 0
New Bremen 3, Minster 0
Norwood 3, New Miami 0
Russia 3, Fort Loramie 2
Tippecanoe 3, Trotwood 0
Twin Valley South 3, National Trail 1
Urbana 3, Bellefontaine 0
Waynesville 3, Northridge 0
West Liberty-Salem 3, Southeastern 2