Badin 8, McNicholas 3
Ben Logan 3, Urbana 0
Carlisle 9, Dixie 0
Centerville 4, Northmont 3
Chaminade Julienne 12, Carroll 2
Cin. Country Day 9, Cin. Christian 3
Colerain 13, Middletown 1
Dayton Christian 25, Yellow Springs 0
Fairbanks 7, Greeneview 3
Fenwick 8, Alter 3
Greenville 2, West Carrollton 0
Hamilton 7, Princeton 2
Monroe 15, Lebanon 6
New Bremen 24, Riverside 1
Northeastern 10, Greenon 2
Oak Hills 2, Lakota West 0
Oakwood 12, Bellbrook 2
Piqua 8, Xenia 5
Ross 4, Little Miami 1
Spg. Shawnee 12, Bellefontaine 8
Springboro 13, Fairmont 5
Tecumseh 13, Indian Lake 3
Tippecanoe 3, Fairborn 0
Tri-Village 13, Twin Valley South 1
Versailles 6, Anna 4
West Liberty-Salem 12, Troy Christian 3
Saturday’s Results
Anna 13, Houston 10
Beavercreek 8, Dayton Christian 1
Ben Logan 9, Lima Bath 8
Ben Logan 12, Lima Bath 4
Bradford 9, Northridge 5
Chaminade Julienne 5, Fenwick 3
Coldwater 8, Bryan 7
Coldwater 9, Maumee 4
Dayton Christian 6, Troy Christian 3
Deer Park 11, New Miami 2
Elder 7, Springfield 3
Emmanuel Christian 5, Legacy Christian 4
Fairborn 11, Indian Lake 1
Fairborn 6, Winton Woods 5
Franklin 18, Cin. Christian 2
Franklin Monroe 12, Mississinawa Valley 6
Hamilton 9, Talawanda 2
Lakota West 7, Harrison 0
Lebanon 4, West Carrollton 0
Legacy Christian 3, Emmanuel Christian 2
Loveland 7, Edgewood 2
Madison 2, Carlisle 0
Miamisburg 12, Bellbrook 11
Middletown 11, Alter 10
Middletown 13, Alter 5
Moeller 13, Butler 3
Monroe 10, Purcell Marian 0
New Bremen 14, Houston 1
Northeastern 6, Carroll 0
Northeastern 13, Urbana 2
Northridge 8, Bradford 3
Northwestern 5, Miami East 4
Northwestern 4, Miami East 1
Page (TN) 2, Springboro 0
Ross 9, Princeton 6
Sidney 8, Bellefontaine 5
St. Mary’s Memorial 14, West Carrollton 4
St. Xavier 3, Centerville 2
Stow-Munroe 10, Springboro 0
Tecumseh 5, Wayne 2
Tippecanoe 3, Kenton Ridge 1
Tri-Village 9, Catholic Central 4
Tri-Village 4, Catholic Central 3
Troy Christian 24, Yellow Springs 5
Urbana 6, Carroll 2
Valley View 3, Ponitz 2
Valley View 5, Ponitz 0
West Liberty-Salem 11, Madison Plains 2
Xenia 4, Graham 3
Softball
Friday’s Results
Arcanum 8, Newton 2
Badin 3, McNicholas 2
Ben Logan 3, Newton 1
Brookville 6, Franklin 3
Carroll 15, Chaminade Julienne 6
Colerain 3, Hamilton 2
Eaton 11, Valley View 0
Edgewood 12, Talawanda 5
Fairbanks 4, Greeneview 3
Fenwick 8, Alter 0
Greenville 14, West Carrollton 2
Lakota East 6, Fairfield 4
Lakota West 11, Middletown 1
Minster 5, Fort Loramie 4
Northeastern 6, Greenon 0
Northmont 7, Centerville 5
Ross 5, Little Miami 1
Sidney 3, Wayne 2
Spg. Shawnee 16, Bellefontaine 3
Springboro 6, Fairmont 5
Stivers 14, Urbana 3
Tecumseh 6, Indian Lake 0
Tippecanoe 9, Fairborn 5
Tri-County North 11, Preble Shawnee 5
Triad 14, Madison Plains 0
Troy 8, Springfield 2
West Liberty-Salem 5, Coldwater 1
Xenia 4, Piqua 1
Saturday’s Results
Arcanum 5, Spg. Shawnee 3
Badin 13, Carlisle 2
Badin 13, Cin. Christian 2
Beavercreek 10, Talawanda 9
Beavercreek 5, Talawanda 2
Bellefontaine 8, Elida 3
Bellefontaine 10, Elida 1
Benjamin Logan 16, Covington 1
Benjamin Logan 8, Franklin Monroe 2
Bethel 11, Alter 1
Bethel 9, Alter 5
Clinton Massie 16, Springboro 4
Coldwater 7, Lima Bath 6
Donovan Catholic (NJ) 8, Lebanon 2
Eaton 9, National Trail 4
Fairborn 10, Hamilton 0
Fairfield 4, Mt. Notre Dame 0
Fairfield 6, Wilmington 5
Goshen 11, Chaminade Julienne 7
Goshen 9, Chaminade Julienne 3
Greeneview 11, Urbana 9
Greeneview 20, Urbana 4
Greenon 13, Miami East 3
Greenon 12, Miami East 1
Greenville 12, Wayne 1
Hamilton 12, Fairborn 10
Indian Lake 8, Houston 2
Indian Lake 16, Sidney 8
Kenton Ridge 10, Triad 0
Kenton Ridge 6, Triad 4
Lakota West 7, Springboro 2
Lima Bath 11, Coldwater 1
McNicholas 3, Fenwick 2
Monroe 6, Preble Shawnee 3
Preble Shawnee 6, Monroe 5
Ross 13, Taylor 3
Spg. Shawnee 3, Arcanum 2
Wayne 6, Greenville 5
Williamsburg 11, Ross 1
Lady Redskin Invitational
Fort Loramie 15, Tri-Village 5
Mechanicsburg 4, Riverside 2
Riverside 11, Tri-Village 0
Mechanicsburg 5, Fort Loramie 3
Boys Tennis
Friday’s Results
Fenwick 5, Middletown 0
Monroe 3, Northridge 2
Northeastern 5, Bellefontaine 0
Oakwood 4, Chaminade Julienne 1
Preble Shawnee 4, Trotwood 1
Tecumseh 5, Greenon 0
Valley View 4, Lehman Catholic 1
Saturday’s Results
Fenwick 5, Carroll 0
Tecumseh 4, Bellefontaine 1
MVTCA Coaches Cup
Team Results: Beavercreek 34; Fairmont 32; Springboro 32; Valley View 27; Oakwood 19; Beavercreek B 18; Centerville B 12; Tippecanoe 11.
Boys Volleyball
Friday’s Results
Beavercreek 3, Hilliard Davidson 0
Saturday’s Results
Alter 3, Northmont 1
Girls Lacrosse
Saturday’s Results
Oakwood 17, Centenniel 2
Oakwood 14, Westerville South 4
Walnut Hills 11, Miamisburg 7
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/