Arcanum 5, Franklin Monroe 0
Benjamin Logan 7, Bellefontaine 2
Butler 7, Greenville 2
Coldwater 17, New Knoxville 0
Fort Recovery 2, St. Henry 0
Lakota West 9, Lebanon 4
Landmark Blue 14, Cincinnati Christian 4
Miami East 3, Ansonia 0
Miamisburg 9, Oakwood 0
Mississinawa Valley 5, Twin Valley South 0
National Trail 5, Tri-Village 1
New Bremen 9, Marion Local 4
Northeastern 10, Cedarville 0
Northmont 7, Fenwick 1
Northwestern 14, Indian Lake 4
Waynesville 8, Dixie 1
West Liberty-Salem 11, Catholic Central 3
Wednesday’s Results
Belmont 10, Thurgood Marshall 0
Ben Logan 10, Graham 0
Carroll 11, McNicholas 10
Chaminade Julienne 2, Badin 0
Cedarville 11, Yellow Springs 4
Centerville 6, Butler 3
Edgewood 15, Ross 5
Fenwick 13, Miamisburg 7
Jonathan Alder 13, Tecumseh 5
Kenton Ridge 9, Bellbrook 3
Lebanon 2, Wayne 1
Madison 20, Dixie 0
Mason 12, Lakota East 1
Monroe 14, Franklin 4
Northeastern 6, Northwestern 5
Northmont 13, West Carrollton 4
Oak Hills 7, Hamilton 0
Sycamore 29, Middletown 5
Tippecanoe 12, Sidney 0
Urbana 8, indian Lake 2
Waynesville 8, Preble Shawnee 5
West Jefferson 8, West Liberty-Salem 0
Xenia 15, Southeastern 4
Softball
Tuesday’s Results
Ansonia 12, Miami East 2
Arcanum 7, Franklin Monroe 3
Clinton Massie 10, Badin 3
Dixie 21, Waynesville 14
Eaton 13, Franklin 3
Fairbanks 11, Southeastern 1
Fenwick 14, Oakwood 4
Fort Loramie 16, Fairlawn 0
Greenon 5, Triad 2
Harrison 18, Talawanda 0
Mason 3, Fairfield 2
McNicholas 10, Carroll 2
Mechanicsburg 11, Greeneview 1
Miamisburg 13, Carroll 0
Mississinawa Valley 16, Twin Valley South 4
National Trail 16, Tri-Village 15
Newton 4, Tri-County North 3
Northmont 11, Xenia 4
Northridge 20, Dayton Christian 2
Northwestern 11, Indian Lake 8
Ross 9, Roger Bacon 0
South Adams 16, Coldwater 8
West Liberty-Salem 18, Catholic Central 0
Wednesday’s Results
Arcanum 10, Tri-County North 6
Badin 15, Chaminade Julienne 0
Beavercreek 2, Fairmont 1
Ben Logan 2, Bellefontaine 1
Brookville 2, Eaton 0
Greeneview 24, Northridge 7
Greenville 13, Stebbins 2
Jonathan Alder 8, Tecumseh 2
Lakota West 14, Hamilton 8
Lebanon 12, Wayne 0
Madison 12, Dixie 2
Monroe 4, Franklin 2
Northmont 4, Spg. Shawnee 2
Roger Bacon 25, Alter 5
Ross 7, Edgewood 0
Springboro 16, West Carrollton 0
Tippecanoe 11, Sidney 5
Triad 2, Fairbanks 0
West Jefferson 6, West Liberty-Salem 1
Xenia 18, Southeastern 1
Boys Tennis
Tuesday’s Results
Alter 5, Carroll 0
Badin 3, Winton Woods 2
Centerville (B) 4, Lehman Catholic 1
Edgewood 5, Ross 0
Miami Valley 5, Yellow Springs 0
Miamisburg 3, Springfield 2
Milton Union 3, Preble Shawnee 2
Monroe 4, Brookville 1
Northridge 3, Carlisle 2
Oakwood 4, Centerville 1
Ross 3, Monroe 2
Tecumseh 4, Northwestern 1
Troy 5, West Carrollton 0
Valley View 5, Franklin 0
Waynesville 5, Dixie 0
Wednesday’s Results
Alter 5, Waynesville 0
Dixie 4, Brookville 1
Fenwick 4, Lebanon 1
Lehman Catholic 3, Milton Union 2
Mariemont 5, Badin 0
Miami Valley 5, Dayton Christian 0
Middletown 3, Fairborn 2
Northeastern 5, West Jefferson 0
Preble Shawnee 5, Madison 0
Springboro 4, Oakwood 1
Tecumseh 3, Centerville 2
Valley View 5, Chaminade Julienne 0
Valley View 5, Greeneview 0
Boys Volleyball
Tuesday’s Results
Alter 3, Badin 0
Carroll 3, McNicholas 0
Centerville 3, Fairmont 0
Centerville 3, Miamisburg 0
Centerville 3, Northmont 2
St. Xavier 3, Centerville 1
Wednesday’s Results
Beavercreek 3, Carroll 0
Edgewood 3, Colerain 0
Boys Lacrosse
Tuesday’s Results
Oakwood 9, Fenwick 4
Girls Lacrosse
Tuesday’s Results
Miamisburg 13, Chaminade Julienne 10
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/