Thursday’s Results
Anna 12, Botkins 1
Coldwater 2, Parkway 1
Delphos St. Johns 9, New Knoxville 1
Fort Loramie 17, Jackson Center 2
Kenton Ridge 17, Indian Lake 2
Lebanon 4, Walnut Hills 2
Miami Valley 16, Arcanum 4
Mississinawa Valley 16, Arcanum 4
National Trail 17, Ansonia 6
New Bremen 5, Fort Recovery 1
Newton 7, Twin Valley South 6
Northeastern 11, West Liberty-Salem 1
Northmont 6, Waynesville 1
Northwestern 6, Spg. Shawnee 2
St. Henry 13, Minster 3
Tecumseh 8, Urbana 2
Troy Christian 11, Legacy Christian 8
Troy Christian 7, Legacy Christian 3
Wapakoneta 10, Benjamin Logan 0
Washington 12, Southeastern 10
Yellow Springs 11, Belmont 5
Friday’s Results
Centerville 6, Lebanon 2
Fenwick 10, McNicholas 2
Mississinawa Valley 16, Jackson Center 10
Monroe 5, Eaton 0
National Trail 13, Bethel 0
New Bremen 6, Fort Loramie 5
Northeastern 16, Greeneview 1
Northmont 6, Springfield 4
Northridge 9, Dixie 4
Northwestern 11, Indian Lake 1
Oakwood 15, Brookville 6
Ross 10, Edgewood 5
Springboro 3, Wayne 2
Spg. Shawnee 11, Kenton Ridge 7
St. Henry 22, Houston 1
Tri-Village 4, Ponitz 3
West Liberty-Salem 13, Cedarville 0
Softball
Thursday’s Results
Arcanum 21, Mississinawa Valley 1
Badin 5, McAuley 3
Bradford 8, Franklin Monroe 4
Chaminade Julienne 11, Thurgood Marshall 1
Coldwater 8, Parkway 5
Eaton 3, Bellbrook 0
Fairmont 6, Miamisburg 3
Fort Loramie 17, Jackson Center 0
Greeneview 16, Cedarville 1
Kenton Ridge 7, Indian Lake 2
Monroe 12, Valley View 1
National Trail 13, Ansonia 3
Newton 19, Twin Valley South 0
Southeastern 13, Washington CH 2
Tippecanoe 4, Northmont 2
Tri-County North 22, Tri-Village 1
West Liberty-Salem 6, Northeastern 4
Friday’s Results
Arcanum 6, Newton 5
Badin 11, Alter 1
Carroll 5, Roger Bacon 1
Coldwater 6, Houston 0
Dixie 18, Northridge 11
Fairbanks 6, Greenon 1
Fort Recovery 16, Mississinawa Valley 7
Graham 12, Benjamin Logan 0
Kenton Ridge 9, Spg. Shawnee 0
Monroe 5, Eaton 0
Northeastern 16, Greeneview 2
Northmont 7, Springfield 3
New Bremen 2, Fort Loramie 1
Tippecanoe 14, West Carrollton 2
Triad 8, Catholic Central 3
West Jefferson 13, Southeastern 7
West Liberty-Salem 21, Cedarville 2
Boys Tennis
Thursday’s Results
Bellbrook 4, Valley View 1
Cedarville 3, Greeneview 2
Chaminade Julienne 3, Badin 2
Dixie 4, Northridge 1
Eaton 5, Monroe 0
Lakota West 5, Middletown 0
Lehman Catholic 3, Lima Central Catholic 2
Oakwood 4, Brookville 1
Preble Shawnee 5, Carlisle 0
Tecumseh 4, Butler 1
Valley View 4, Bellbrook 1
Friday’s Results
Miami Valley 4, Seven Hills 1
Preble Shawnee 4, Dayton Christian 1
Boys Volleyball
Thursday’s Results
Alter 3, Carroll 0
Edgewood 3, Miamisburg 2
Girls Lacrosse
Thursday’s Results
Lebanon 16, Miamisburg 3
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/